Hansons Invitational at Delia Park

2014 HANSONS CROSS-COUNTRY CARNIVAL – INFO SHEET

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2014 @ 9:30 A.M.

DELIA PARK (ON 18 MILE – BETWEEN  RYAN AND DEQUINDRE)

2013 RESULTS

Div 1 Girls - 1. Stevenson 50, 2. Grosse Pointe North 56, 3. Lutheran North 66, 4. Clarkston 84, 5. Rochester Adams 145, 6. Lakeview 153, 7. Ford 168, 8. Warren Mott 192, 9. Fraser 223, 10. Lakeshore 306, L’Anse Creuse North, Port Huron Northern, Athens

1. Gina Patterson LN 19:05, 2. Samantha Hanson S 19:42, 3. Allison Shannon S 19:55, 4. Katelyn Carney GPN 19:59, 5. Miranda Wolanin S 20:06, 6. Sarah Rustman GPN 20:10, 7. Julia Rustman GPN 20:15, 8. Sage Beauregard C 20:30, 9. Natalie Schaefer GPN 20:32, 10. Shelby Knoll M 20:35, 11. Jenna Anderson S 20:43, 12. Ester Yan A 20:57, 13. Veronica Towianski F 21:00, 14. Briana Weglarz LN 21:12, 15. Danielle Uppleger LV 21:13, 16. Kaitlyn Cavallo C 21:14, 17. Alana Patterson LN 21:19, 18. Emily Schomaker LN 21:20, 19. Alex Glading C 21:21, 20. Megan Miller LN 21:25

Div 2-3-4 Girls – 1. Marysville 38, 2. Marian 61, 3. Lutheran North 83, 4. Avondale 104, 5. Ferndale 124, 6. Armada 151, 7. Almont 152

1. Elli Johnson Mari 21:20, 2. Anna Haritos Av 21:44, 3. Kenzie Weingartz Mary 21:58, 4. Julia Griesman Mari 22:06, 5. Izabel Kolanowski F 22:07, 6. Catlyn Stark LN 22:33, 7. Megan White Mary 22:39, 8. Makenna Hill Mary 22:45, 9. Brooke Bennett Mary 22:51, 10. Rachel Hogeman LN 22:53, 11. Meghan Sylvia Mary 22:56, 12. Annika Johnson Mari 22:57, 13. Audrey Sylvia Mary 22:59, 14. Jordan Wichman Al 23:15, 15. Tessa Triest F 23:25, 16. Clare Biolchini Al 23:27, 17. Samantha Shilling Mari 23:28, 18. Alyssa Wood LN 23:37, 19. Angie Delacruz Av 23:47, 20. Rachel Warren Mary 23:57

Other Varisty Girls – 1. Grosse Pointe North 28, 2. Clarkston 30, 3. Warren Mott 76, 4. Marian 108, Roseville

1. Kelsey Catania C 22:14, 2. Monica Wanat C 22:41, 3. Cate Troost GPN 23:10, 4. Chloe Bigwood GPN 23:10, 5. Rebecca Flynn GPN 23:17, 6. Amanda Wakefield C 23:30, 7. Eleni Haralampopoulos R 23:45, 8. Audrey Kam GPN 23:51, 9. Mariam Kamel M 24:15, 10. Sarah Cherry GPN 24:16, 11. Clara Zeder C 24:26, 12. Haley Orr C 24:28, 13. McKenzie Suarez C 24:34, 14. Andrea Prenkocevic M 24:36, 15. Anne Race GPN 24:37, 16. Sarah Snyder C 24:59, 17. Lili Lyne Mari 25:12, 18. Kristyn Bawol M 25:15, 19. Cristina Al-Jagete M, 20. Olivia Hoover GPN 25:54

Div 1 Boys – 1. Port Huron Northern 52, 2. Lakeview 102, 3. Rochester Adams 113, 4. O L St. Mary’s 139, 5. Plymouth Canton 151, 6. Utica 153, 7. DeLaSalle 169, 8. Grosse Pointe North 234, 9. Stevenson 244, 10. Clarkston 264, 11. L’Anse Creuse North 275, 12. Warren Mott 313, 13. Armada 314, 14. Ford 341, 15. Fraser 401, 16. Lakeshore 169, Troy Athens

1. Mickey Davey DLS 16:04, 2. Matt Thomas PHN 16:30, 3. Ryan Mooney TA 16:45, 4. Bradley Mallory PHN 16:49, 5. Joe Gallaher OLSM 16:51, 6. Connor Sickmiller GPN 16:55, 7. Grant Henley C 16:56, 8. Thomas Michno LCN 16:57, 9. Billy Toth PC 17:00, 10. Brett Parent PHN 17:01, 11. Ty Dickinson PHN 17:01, 12. Colin Herrmann OLSM 17:04, 13. Matt Schram RA 17:04, 14. Evan Dunklee PC 17:07, 15. David Saporito M 17:09, 16. Adam Beck RA 17:10, 17. Timmy Martin Lv 17:11, 18. Justin Ursaki U 17:16, 19. Everett Ottoy Lv 17:20, 20. Matt Molinaro DLS 17:27

Div 2-3-4 Boys – 1. Avondale 65, 2. O L St. Mary’s 66, 3. Ferndale 67, 4. Almont 75, 5. Marysville 104, 6. Lutheran North 111, 7. Armada 210

1. Zac New F 17:25, 2. Mike Murray F 17:29, 3. Jack Miles Al 18:05, 4. James Sturtridge M 18:10, 5. James Saylor Av 18:13, 6. Danny Weglarz LN 18:31, 7. Trevor Edie Al 18:33, 8. Ben Hoffmann Av 18:40, 9. Stephen Koski OLSM 18:50, 10. Brendan Foley Av 18:56, 11. Ryan Herrmann OLSM 18:57, 12. Ben Zaremba Av 18:59, 13. Brendan Wallington OLSM 19:00, 14. Jack Madigan OLSM 19:01, 15. Nick Schoenkneckt F 19:02, 16. Erich Dineen Al 19:03. 17. Peter Freeman LN 19:08, 18. Bennie Buckner, 19. Ryan Arnoldy OLSM 19:09, 20. Brad Kotenko LN 19:09

Other Varsity – 1. Sterling Heights 32, 2. Utica 90. 3. Lakeview 96, 4. Clarkston 113, 5. DeLaSalle 120, 6. Plymouth Canton 129, 7. Roseville 138, 8. Grosse Pointe North 186, 9. Lutheran North 246, 10. Fraser 304, 11. Stevenson 315, O L St. Mary’s

1. Furat Zomay SH 18:07, 2. Michael Burley SH 18:09, 3. Chris Yatooma SH 18:33, 4. Maleek Thomas R 18:37, 5. Jay Benoit L 18:39, 6. Caleb Shaw L 18:59, 7. Moshen Mokhtari DLS 19:02, 8. Alex Put SH 19:03, 9. Luke Walters U 19:05, 10. Brendan Noble PC 19:08, 11. Anthony Moss R 19:11, 12. Jake Lau L 19:12, 13. Adam Walters U 19:13, 14. Timothy Dalrymple C 19:17, 15. Josh Fischer GPN 19:22, 16. Zac Clark PC 19:23, 17. Anthony Ficarra DLS 19:24, 18. Chris Lebelt SH 19:24, 19. Andrew Dever C 19:25, 20. Jacob Ryan C 19:25

2012 HANSONS INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Division 1 Boys – 1.  Port Huron Northern 46, 2.  Clarkston 77, 3.  Utica 132, 4.  De La Salle 150, 5.  Armada 159, 6.  Lakeview 170, 7.  Grosse Pointe North 174, 8.  Rochester 197, 9.  Warren Mott 211, 10.  L’anse Creuse North 224, 11.  Stevenson 273, 12.  Ford 296, 13.  Troy Athens 299, 14.  Fraser 391

1.  Mickey Davey DLS 15:51, 2.  Tyler Delange PHN 16:16, 3.  Matt Thomas PHN 16:20, 4.  Trevor Creagh LCN 16:32, 5.  Daniel Billette C 16:33, 6.  Joey Przybylko WM 16:36, 7.  Sam Tanielian C 16:40, 8.  Tyler Phillips A 16:51, 9.  Scott Stokan PHN 17:00, 10.  Andrei Rotar U 17:00.5, 11. Matt Molinaro DLS 17:03, 12.  David Walter LCN 17:04, 13.  Kyle Repetto R 17:05, 14.  Ty Dickinson PHN 17:07, 15.  Nick Moore C 17:11, 16.  David Saporito WM 17:14, 17.  Ryan Mooney TA 17:16, 18.  Thomas Mullally PHN 17:19, 19.  Paul Garbarino U 17:28, 20.  Brad Hunt PHN 17:33

Divison 2-3-4 Boys – 1.  Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 36, 2.  Ferndale 49, 3.  Marysville 53, 4.  South Lake 74, 5.  Armada 136, 6.  Chandler Park Academy 180

1.  Jacob Gunn M 17:13, 2.  Leo Kopack F 17:24, 3.  Joe Gallagher OLSM 17:42, 4.  Chris Jackson SL 17:45, 5.  Colin Hermann OLSM 17:48, 6.  Stephan Barthell OLSM 17:55, 7.  James Sturtridge M 17:56, 8.  Brendon Burch M 17:58, 9.  Zach New   F 17:59, 10.  Harrison Coe OLSM 18:02, 11.  Mike Murray F 18:08, 12.  Kyle McCormick OLSM 18:46, 13.  Josh Hughes F 18:58, 14.  Darrell Strong-Staple F 19:00, 15.  Dillenn Perron M 19:01, 16.  Zach New SL 19:19, 17.  Cornell Kendrick SL 19:21, 18.  Sammy Atkins SL 19:42, 19.  Stephen Stout SL 19:45, 20. Bradley Bertrand A 19:57

Boys Other Varsity – 1.  Clarkston 68, 2.  Stevenson 78, 3.  Rochester 83, 4.  Roseville 99, 5.  Utica 104, 6.  De La Salle 120, 7.  Sterling Heights 137

1.  James Schuler ROC 17:31, 2.  Chris Burley SH 17:59, 3.  Gary Snyder S 18:18, 4.  Dennis Nguyen S 18:18, 5.  Patrick O’Connor C 18:30, 6.  Konrad Walilko S 18:35, 7.  Maleek Thomas ROS 18:40, 8.  Colin Newton U 18:45, 9.  Randy Greet ROSE 18:54, 10.  Chris Pham ROC 18:55, 11.  Nathen Essenmacher U 18:56, 12.  Ben Bourdeau DLS 19:00, 13.  Chris Shook C 19:01, 14.  Furat Zomay SH 19:03, 15.  Andrew Dever C 19:05, 16.  Trevor Luebbert C 19:07, 17.  Tommy Massa ROC 19:08, 18.  Sam Malesta ROC 19:09, 19.  Derrick Egli C 19:09, 20.  Richard Johnson C

Division 1 Girls – 1.  Stevenson 37, 2.  Clarkston 53, 3.  Grosse Pointe North 57, 4.  Rochester 117, 5.  Warren Mott 141, 6.  Port Huron Northern 154, 7.  Troy Athens 165, 8.  Lakeview 217, 9.  Sterling Heights 249, 10.  Ford 277, 11. Armada DNF, 12.  Fraser DNF

1.  Nicole Hanson C 18:57, 2.  Jessica Gaines S 19:11, 3.  Rachel Durbin A 19:34, 4.  Samantha Hanson S 19:34.5, 5.  Allison Francis GPN 19:40, 6.  Jessica Goethals R 19:47, 7.  Ashlie Baumann S 19:54, 8.  Allie Knoll WM 19:55, 9.  Lynsie Gram C 19:56, 10.  Natalie Schaefer GPN 19:56.5, 11.  Katelyn Carney GPN 19:57, 12.  Sarah Rustman GPN 20:05, 13.  Brooke Owens S 20:06, 14.  Kaitlin Catania C 20:21, 15.  Miranda Wolanin S 20:22, 16.  Sage Beauregard C 20:35, 17.  Erin Billette C 20:48, 18.  Claire Nord TA 20:50, 19.  Grace Charnesky ROC 20:52, 20.  Amanda Chamberlain C 20:58.

Girls Division 2-3-4 – 1.  Marysville 21, 2.  Marian 39, 3.  Armada 83, 4.  Ferndale 102, 5.  South Lake DNF, 6.  Chandler Park DNF

1.  Kailey Weingartz MARY 19:59, 2.  Shelby Petersen MARY 21:23, 3.  Madeline Doman MARI 21:31, 4.  Julia Griesman MARI 21:59, 5.  Kylee Wright-Alexander MARY 22:07, 6.  Megan White MARY 22:18, 7.  Emily Ferrera SL 23:03, 8.  Lauren Dandurand SL 23:07, 9.  Meghan Sylvia MARY 23:15, 10.  Elizabeth Buda MARY 23:18, 11.  Mari Johnson MARI 23:19, 12.  Kassandra Grant MARY 23:25, 13.  Sidney Dunn MARI 24:01, 14.  Samantha Shilling MARI 24:14, 15.  Britany Gray A  24:16, 16.  Taylor Watson A 24:22, 17.  Tessa Triest F 24:24, 18.  Caroline Christy MARI 24:36, 19.  Kayla Campis A 24:42, 20.  Sarah Brazeau F 25:05

Girls Other Varsity – 1.  Stevenson 17, 2.  Clarkston 43, 3.  Grosse Pointe North 93, 4.  Warren Mott 126, 5.  L’anse Creuse North 142, 6.  Marian 150, 7.  Rochester 169, 8.  Armada 228, 9.  Roseville DNF

1.  Allison Shannon S 19:55, 2.  Jenna Anderson S 20:51, 3.  Gabriella Oveson S 21:13, 4.  Helen Jeffers C 21:41, 5.  Kenne Lewis S 21:48, 6.  McKenna Gray S 22:12, 7.  Ashley Brown GPN 22:14, 8.  Kaitly Cavallo C 22:18, 9.  Monica Wanat C 22:24, 10.  Morgan Martin C 22:33, 11. Sadie Huggler LCN 22:47, 12.  Amanda Cassetti C 22:59, 13.  Hannahn  Hawkins C 23:10, 14.  Sarah Waldrip S 23:22, 15.  Susan Zadorski WM 23:23, 16.  Makenzie Proper C 23:28, 17.  Paris Angelo LCN 23:37, 18.  Sara Bey WM 23:38, 19.  Lindsay Pieper M 23:40, 20.  Anne Race GPN 23:48

2011 HANSONS INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Division 1 Girls-1. Clarkston 42, 2. Stevenson 60, 3. Grosse Pointe North 73, 4. Eisenhower 105, 5. Ford 137, 6. Troy Athens 147, 7. Warren Mott 165, 8. Port Huron 205, 9. L’Anse Creuse North DNF

1. Natalie Smith C 20:35, 2. Sam Allmacher  IKE  20:58, 3. Allie Knoll WM 21:03, 4. Kelly Batzloff  F 21:14, 5. Allison Francis GPN 21:16, 6. Katy VanEgmond  GPN 21:17, 7. Kylie Knavish  C 21:18, 8. Erin Billette  C 21:20, 9. Ashlie Baumann  S 21:33, 10. Jessica Gaines S 21:36, 11. Kaitlin Catania  C 21:42, 12. Brooke Owens  S 21:44, 13. Miranda Wolanin 21:45, 14. Natalie Schaefer  GPN 22:07, 15. Lynsie Gram  C  22:17, 16. Gabriella Ovesen  S 22:20, 17. Claire Nord  TA 22:21, 18. Jen Farrar  LCN  22:25, 19. Jenna Anderson  S 22:28, 20. Melissa Palmer  TA 22:30.0

Division 2 Girls-1. Marysville 18, 2. Marian 44, 3. Regina 65, 4. Ferndale DNF, 5. Parkway Christian DNF

1. Kailey Weingartz  Mary 22:14, 2. Kylee Wright Alexander  Mary 23:19, 3. Megan White  Mary 23:26, 4. Sarah Brazeau  F 24:05, 5. Meghan Sylvia  Mary 24:09, 6. Kara Holinski  M 24:13, 7. Madeline Doman M 24:22, 8. Brittney Gray M 25:06, 9. Kassandra Walsh Grant  Mary  25:27, 10. Brooke Bennett  Mary 25:29, 11. Alana Ballyntyne  R 25:32, 12. Lindsey Pieper  M 25:33, 13. Lynsey Paganes  R 25:34, 14. Erin Schultz  R 25:35, 15. Emily Patterson  R 25:50, 16. Caroline Christie  M 25:53, 17. Kerry Colonello  R 26:02, 18. Alexandra Carey  M 26:03, 19. Sam Fulks  Mary 26:07, 20. Taylor Siegle  PC  26:34

Other Varsity Girls-1. Clarkston B 34, 2. Groves 58, 3. Fraser 88, 4. Eisenhower B 98, 5. Grosse Pointe North B 146, 6. Utica 156, 7. Marian B 224, 8. Warren Mott B 227, 9. Port Huron Northern B 242, 10. Eisenhower C 247, 11. Warren Mott C 286, 12. Roseville DNF, 13. Stevenson B DNF, 14. Lakeview DNF, 15. Port Huron Northern DNF

1. Jackie Feist  G 20:47, 2. Sage Beauregard  Clark B  22:10, 3. Nicole Thompson  F 22:33, 4. Alyssa Modrich PHN 23:01, 5. Molly Jeffers  Clark B 23:15, 6. Hannah Hawkins  Clark B  23:16, 7. Silvia Gasperoni  F  23:22, 8.  Emily Oakes  IKE B 23:25, 9. Sarah Waldrip  Stev B 23:28, 10. Meredith Sorensen U 23:30, 11. Jeana Gondek  F  23:38, 12. Erica Gardner  G 23:38, 13. Kelley Fitzpatrick  Clark B  23:45, 14. Morgan Martin  Clark B 23:59, 15. Lindsey Somoski  R  24:00, 16. Kiera Jevens  PHN  24:01, 17. Sara Simonte  G 24:04, 18.  Jill Harris  Clark B 24:15, 19. Sam Heytler G 24:25, 20. Allison Kulka  IKE B  24:38

Division 1 Boys-1. Clarkston 55, 2. Port Huron Northern 99, 3. U of D 125, 4. Utica 153, 5. Warren Mott, 6. DeLaSalle 173, 7. Grosse Pointe North 178, 8. Stevenson 191, 9. Rochester 196, 10. Eisenhower 209, 11. L’Anse Creuse North 226, 12. Port Huron 283, 13. Athens 309, 14. Ford 

1. Trevor Creagh  LCN  17:14, 2. Sam Tanielian  Clark  17:24, 3. Mickey Davey  DLS 17:32, 4. Austin Draving Clark 17:35, 5. Tyler Delange  Port Huron Northern  17:40, 6. Isaac Piepszowski  U of D 17:45, 7.  Joey Przybylko Mott  17:45, 8. Eni Bogdani  Mott  17:46, 9. Tommy Fabian  U of D 17:51, 10. John Worthington Mott  17:52, 11. Jack Dolan  U of D 17:59, 12. Chris Scott  U 18:12, 13. Blake Pozolo  Roch  18:15, 14. Nick Finley  GPN 18:18, 15. Michael Culver Clark  18:22, 16. Dan Byrne Clark 18:23, 17. Scott Ratkowski  DLS 18:24, 18. Nick Moore Clark 18:28, 19. Glen Scott  U 18:30, 20. Ty Dickinson  PHN  18:35

Division 2 Boys-1. O. L. St. Mary’s 30, 2. Marysville 52, 3. Ferndale 55, 4. Michigan Collegiate 104, 5. Bridgeport DNF

1. Leo Kopack  F 18:30, 2. Stephen Zorc  OLSM 18:38, 3. Brendon Burch  M 19:00, 4. Chris Koski  OLSM 19:06, 5. Jacob Gunn  M 19:13, 6. Kyle McCormick  OLSM 19:30, 7. Luis Velasco  B 19:40, 8. Ethan Woelke OLSM 19:48, 9. Joel Trent  MC 19:50, 10. Josh Hughes  F 19:52, 11. Micheal Murray  F 19:55, 12. Joe Gallagher OLSM 19:56, 13. Colin Herrmann  OLSM 20:02, 14. Ethan Cook  M 20:13, 15. Jim Sturtridge  M 20:25, 16. Stephan Barthell OLSM 20:30, 17. John Akers  F 20:34, 18. Ryan St. Coeur  M 20:45, 19. Nick Verbeke  M  20:51, 20. Juan Velasco  B 20:59        

Other Varsity Boys-1. Clarkston B 19, 2. Lakeview 67, 3. Stevenson B 100, 4. DeLaSalle B 117, 5. Groves 149, 6. Grosse Pointe North B 152, 7. U of D B 158, 8. Roseville 176, 9. Stevenson C 210, 10. Ferndale B 250, 11. Sterling Heights DNF, 12. Fraser DNF

1. Dan Billette Clark B 19:28, 2. Aaron Toth Clark B 19:41, 3. Chris Burley SH 19:42, 4. Jake Streng Clark B 19:42, 5. Nathan Holland L 19:44, 6. Chris Shook Clark B 19:44, 7. Tim Martin L 19:48, 8. Edwin Schlickenmeyer Stev B 19:55, 9. Nathan Ross Clark B 19:56, 10. Ethan Ottoy L 19:59, 11. Mike Krantz R 19:59, 12. Nick Jarrell U of D B 20:01, 13. Dennis Nguyen Stev B 20:08, 14. Jack Monforton DLS B 20:17, 15. Zach Turner G 20:20, 16. Jay Benoit L 20:21, 17. Adam Hartley 20:25, 18. Patrick O’Connor Clark B 20:26, 19. Alex Brady GPN B 20:27, 20. Phil Madurski Stev C 20:28      

2010 Hansons Invitational

Division 1-1.  Clarkston 84, 2.  Romeo 100, 3.  L’Anse Cruese North 132, 4.  136, 5.  Stevenson 156, 6.  Troy Athens 179, 7.  Warren Mott 186, 8.  Utica 188, 9.  Grosse Pointe North 189, 10.  Port Huron Northern 229, 11, Ford II 258, 12.  Eisenhower 333, 13.  Brother Rice DNF

1.  Girardot BR 16:41, 2.  Howard SEA 16:48, 3.  C. Creagh LCN 16:54, 4.  Brudenick C 17:01, 5.  T. Creagh LCN 17:02

Boys Division 2-1.  Ferndale 30, 2.  Marysville 36, 3.  Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 621.  Weezy F 18:08, 2.  Koski OLSM 18:13, 3.  Farnworth M 18:17, 4.  Chintas F 18:31, 5.  Kopeck F 18:49

Boys Other Varsity-1.  Lakeview 77, 2.  Sterling Heights 83, 3.  Stevenson “B” 92, 4.  Grosse Pointe North “B” 93, 5.  Clarkston “B” 97, 6.  Brother Rice “B” 114, 7.  Romeo “B” 158, 8.  Roseville 176, 9.  Fraser 205

1.  Nodland BR “B” 18:12, 2.  Pedder SH 18:17, 3.  Woo L 18:17, 4.  Schott GPN “B” 18:22, 5.  Kelley C “B” 18:42

Girls Division 1-1.  Romeo 33, 2. Stevenson 80, 3.  Grosse Pointe North 109, 4.  Clarkston 111, 5.  Fraser 182, 6.  Eisenhower 190, 7.  Ford II 195, 8.  Troy Athens 211, 9.  Warren Mott 231, 10.  Utica 242, 11.  Port Huron Northern 283, 12.  Lakeview 325, 13.  L’Anse Cruese North DNF, 14.  Sterling Heights DNF

1.  Sickmiller GPN 19:54, 2.  Boyce R 20:36,  3.  Jackson R 20:56,  4.  Gaines S 21:17, 5.  Jerema F 21:32

Girls Division 2-1.  Marian 18, 2.  Marysville 42, 3.  Ferndale DNF1.  Lelli MARI 21:43, 2.  Crockett MARI 21:43, 3.  Wile MARI 21:46, 4.  Peterson MARY 21:51, 5.  Pieper MARI 23:04

Girls Other Varsity-1.  Clarkston “B”  20, 2.  Grosse Pointe North “B” 56, 3.  Grosse Pointe North “C” 72, 4. Marian “B” 104, 5.  Eisenhower “B” 130, 6.  Mott “C” 177, 7.  Eisenhower 221, 8.  Mott “B” 226, 9. Roseville DNF

1.  Smith C “B” 21:37, 2.  Kuavish C “B” 22:10, 3.  Fontin C “B” 22:34, 4.  Napier C “B” 22:46, 5.  O’Brien GPN “B” 23:21

2009 Hansons InvitationalGirls Division 1-1.  Stevenson 50, 2.  Rochester 54, 3.  Romeo 71, 4.  Troy Athens 98, 5.  Grosse Pointe North 109, 6. Utica 159, 7.  Port Huron 165, 8.  Warren Mott 186, 9.  Ford II 258

1.  Goethals Roch 18:25, 2.  Handler Roch 19:54, 3.  Brender Stev 20:18, 4.  Sickmiller GPN 20:31, 5. Schudlich Stev 20:50

Girls Varsity Division 2-1.   Marian 33, 2.  Marysville 46, 3.  Regina 63, Richmond, University Liggett, Ferndale, Lakeview

1.  Hoag Rich 20:47, 2.  Culey Mary 21:02, 3.  Lelli Mari 21:25, 4.  Warsinske Mary 21:30, 5.  Wile Mari 21:52Girls Other Varsity-1.  L’Anse Cruese North 69, 2.  Marian “B” 72, 3.  Fraser 89, 4.  Roseville 118, 5. Rochester “B” 144, 6.  Grosse Pointe North “C” 149, 7.  Sterling Heights 169, 8.  Grosse Pointe North “B”, 9.  Chippewa Valley 202, 10.  Regina “B” 256, 11.  Port Huron “B” 331, 12.  Warren Mott “B” 359, Romeo “B”

1.  Mashburn F 21:30, 2.  Miller F 21:56, 3.  Deyerk Rom 22:24, 4.  Hoapporalla Mari 22:35, 5.  Farrar LCN 22:39

Boys Varsity Division 1-1.  Brother Rice 38, 2.  Clarkston 40, 3.  Seaholm 125, 4.  L’Anse Cruese North 147, 5.  Romeo 161, 6.  Grosse Pointe North 166, 7.  U of D 169, 8.  Stevenson 199, 9.  Utica 220, 10.  Ford II 252, 11.  Rochester 264, 12.  Port Huron 271, 13.  Troy Athens 338

1.  Howard Sea 17:07, 2.  Roualet BR 17:13, 3.  Girardot BR 17:14, 4.  Inch Clark 17:14, 5.  Dennis Clark 17:17

Boys Varsity Division 2 -1.  O. L. St. Mary’s 33, 2.  Marysville 76, 3.  Lakeview 78, 4.  Ferndale 80, 5. Richmond 97, 6.  University Liggett 152

1.  Maddox F 17:58, 2.  Pitcel Rich 18:30, 3.  McKinley Mary 18:35, 4.  Lahiff OLSM 18:47, 5.  Burt OLSM 18:50

Boys Other Varsity-1.  Clarkston “B” 42, 2.  Chippewa Valley 98, 3.  Brother Rice “B” 98, 4.  Warren Mott 112, 5.  Troy Athens 165, 6.  Grosse Pointe North “B” 169, 7.  U of D “B” 184, 8.  Romeo “B” 192, 9. Sterling Heights 217, 10.  Roseville 255, 11.  Rochester “B” 292, 12.  Stevenson “B” 336, 13.  Utica “B” 354, 14.  Port Huron “B” 366, 15.  Fraser 370

1.  Brixler BR 17:42, 2.  Bogdani WM 17:47, 3.  Tanielian Clark 18:02, 4.  Espinoza TA 18:05, 5.  Jones WM 18:13