Youngsters CC Meet

 

HAS BEEN DISCONTINUED

2015 Results

9th/10th Boys – 1. Jeffrey Hitchcock Utica 18:17, 2. Ray Bell Utica 18:27, 3. Sam Streberger DLS 18:30, 4. Brandon Hilliker Stev 18:58 , 5. Dylan Hanson Ford 19:10, 6. JJ Bagans Mach 19:18, 7. Daniel Chesney Ford 19:18, 8. Blake Smith Mach 19:20 , 9. Armond Hicks PH 19:23, 10. Aidan Bullock Ford 19:25, 11. Jake Fischer GPN 19:29, 12. Ben Seagram GPN 19:29, 13. Jacob Balsamo Utica 19:37, 14. Cameron Burns PH 19:37, 15. Isaac Bonner PH 19:56, 16. Richard Carwile PH 19:52, 17. Jonathan Marks Ford 20:01, 18. Jacob Abate Utica 20:02, 19. Zach Schmitt DLS 20:05, 20. Jon Myny Stev 20:06

9th/10th Girls – 1. Heather Luttenberger Ford 22:10, 2. Sarah Shea Ford 22:31, 3.  Sarah Luttenberger Ford 22:41, 4. Xandra Moutoux PH 22:59, 5. Sami Sherman Stev 23:07, 6. Anna Vanderheuvel PHN 23:29, 7. Lily Prout PHN  23:33, 8. Grace Szewc Stev 23:36, 9. Nicole Mallory PH 24:00, 10. Emily Sayers PHN 24:39, 11. Abigail Towianski Ford 24:54, 12. Adisa Dukovic Stev 25:04, 13. Jenna Peyerk PHN 25:22, 14. Nicole Keller Stev 25:56, 15. Isabel Miranda Stev 25:57, 16. Anna Santoro Mach 26:01, 17. Charlotte Mehnert PHN 27:05, 18. Katherine Nonte Ford 27:07, 19. Lilly Hoffman PHN 27:38, 20. Miranda Rumfelt Rose 28:50

Middle School Boys – 1. Matt Cary LC-East 10:48, 2. Ethan Rice St Peter EP 10:51,   3. Drew Kolodge LC-C 11:01, 4. Andrew Ryan 11:03, 5. Jack Decker St. Mary’s RO 11:09, 6. Josh Cundy 11:10, 7. Joey Haynes LC-C 11:14, 8. Jarrett Jones LC-E 11:16, 9. Tristan Brandenburg Hart 11:20, 10. Sam Tarling Hart 11:30, 11. Shea Timko West 11:31, 12. Ryan Brown LC-C 11:31, 13. Cole Ringstad LC-C 11:35, 14. Trevor Gergics Hart 11:36, 15. Joey Frattini St. Peter EP 11:36, 16. Sam Stickney Hart 11:39, 17. Adam Berendt LC-E 11:40, 18. Kevin Blackburn Hart 11:41, 19. Brent Bartos Hart 11:42, 20. Ben Morin Ruther 11:43

Middle School Girls – 1. Amanda Wood Trinity 11:53, 2. Ellie Kendall Shrine 12:11, 3. Brianna French AB-South 12:19, 4. Megan Ko Hart 12:25, 5. Amy Rowan Mach 12:31, 6. Kiana Rumps AB-North 12:37, 7. Natalie Jacobs LC-East 12:48, 8. Kate Huthwaite Hart 12:49, 9. Jade Burnettt Dekeyser 12:50, 10. Emilie Clayton LC-North 12:51, 11. Jacklyn Tedesco Hart 12:54, 12. Ellie Ballinger St. Peter Mac 12:58, 13. Heather Stier LC-North 13:01, 14. Katie Meinecke Hansons 13:02, 15. Hannah Schurman West 13:04, 16. Jenna Myers LC-East 13:06, 17. Avory Murray AB-South 13:06, 18. Haley Bennett LC-East 13:07, 19. Maddy Williams AB-North 13:09, 20. Kendall Buchman LC-Central 13:11

Tuesday, October 20, 2015

4:10 PM- Boys 9th-10th grade

4:35 PM- Girls 9th-10th grade

5:00 PM- Boys Junior High Race - 3K

5:15 PM- Girls Junior High Race - 3K

Where

Delia Park (18 Mile Road between Ryan and Dequindre)

Medals

1-20 (must turn in place card for medal)

Coaches are responsible for times and places.

Results will not be recorded (place cards given & time tape posted)

Cost

Girls Team- $25.00

Boys Team- $25.00

Both Teams- $50.00

Please Mail Check

Hanson’s Running Shop
3407 Rochester Road
Royal Oak, MI 48073

**Please contact Kevin Hanson at hansonsrun@aol.com to reserve a spot